AU Honours List – January

The Voice wishes to congratulate the following students, who have made the AU honours list for January 2004

Arril, David – London ON
Atwell, Laura – Ardrossan AB
Avery, C.E. Julie – Bedford NS
Baird, Laura – Lethbridge AB
Balash, Tracy – Edmonton AB
Baptista, Theresa – St Albert AB
Barrett, Thomas – Coquitlam BC
Bartlett, Catherine – Fort St. John BC
Bates, Marlene – Summerland BC
Bechtel, Darrell – Elmira ON
Bell, Andrew – Peterborough ON
Benner, Dianne – Calgary AB
Bessette, Dale – Edmonton AB
Binks, Susan – High Prairie AB
Blaich, Lorraine – Calgary AB
Bowman, Michelle – Calgary AB
Brezinski, Kevin – Yellowknife NT
Brophy, Jennfer – Calgary AB
Burgess, Eric – Lethbridge AB
Burnyeat, Janice – Calgary AB
Carnegie, Heather – Regina SK
Carpenter, Shelley – Lively ON
Carter, Christine – Lindsay ON
Chretien, Marion – Cold Lake AB
Derias, Andre – Winlaw BC
Desputeaux, Brandy – Westbank BC
Diduck, Marlene – Mundare AB
Doherty, Heather – Fredericton NB
Doman, Kathy – Calgary AB
Dow, Gregory – Toronto ON
Dusolt, Larry – Edmonton AB
Duvall, Krista – Belleville ON
Ellis, Laura – Powell River BC
Friesen, Lavina – Winnipeg MB
Gaddis, Jennifer – San Diego CA
Gallant, Shawn – Wellington Station PE
Gariepy, Kenneth – Edmonton AB
Ghai, Harpeet – Mississauga ON
Gibbs, Vanessa – Calgary AB
Goldberg, Elisa – Calgary AB
Gosse, Nicole – Tumbler Ridge BC
Halyk, Deanna – Calgary AB
Heap, Wendy – Canmore AB
Hebert, Christiane – Hinton AB
Helzer, Susan – Calgary AB
Herzog, Mark – Regina SK
Hurlbut, Jacqueline – Provost AB
Hwang, Willy – Burnaby BC
Jespersen, Janice – Edmonton AB
Jessiman, Carol-Anne – Halifax NS
Johns, Darlene – Weymouth NS
Jonasson, Andrea – Prince Albert SK
Kehler, Caroline – Fort McMurray AB
Kilhams, Amy – Edmonton AB
Kroeker, Lisa – High River AB
Kubinec, Eleanor – Trochu AB
Larocque, Helene – Calgary AB
Leppala, Tia – Kashechewan ON
Loewen, Doris – Red Deer AB
Loewen, Derek – Raymond AB
Mack, Shirley – Maccan NS
Malina, Glenda – Sherwood Park AB
Maye, Sharon – Petawawa ON
McBeath, Carolyn – North Bay ON
McCloy, Jane – Grande Prairie AB
McDonald, Tina – Calgary AB
McGregor, Darci – Calgary AB
McRae, Chandra – Calgary AB
Michaud, Rhea – St Paul AB
Michtchenko, Eugene – Mississauga ON
Mitchell, Gitanjali – Calgary AB
Moruzi, John – Waterdown ON
Odiorne, Jacquelyn – Calgary AB
Oliver, Corinne – Calgary AB
Olson, Jamie – Victoria BC
Orichowski, Elizabeth – Edmonton AB
Orto, Twila – Calgary AB
Phillips, Dustin – Shaunavon SK
Picard, Michelle – Chatham ON
Pollett, Courtney – Vancouver BC
Reaume, Fabiana – Calgary AB
Redmond, Linda – Calgary AB
Reimer, Bruce – North Battleford SK
Rempfer, Katherine – Carbon AB
Richardson, Mary – Mirror AB
Roach, Lori – Edmonton AB
Schmidt, Linda – Coronation AB
Schreiner, Heidi – Atmore AB
Sederberg, Maureen – Medicine Hat AB
Sellick, Phoenix – Calgary AB
Shand, Margaret – Stellarton NS
Sohnchen, Rachel – Calgary AB
Sokolowski, Roman – Edmonton AB
Spadafora, Connie – Calgary AB
Strybosch, Patricia – Calgary AB
Studney, Amber – Calgary AB
Sullivan, Julie – Guelph ON
Szeto, Jason – Edmonton AB
Teeple, Mark – Calgary AB
Tees, Helle – Clive AB
Testawich, Jennifer – Edmonton AB
Testawich, Jennifer – Okotoks AB
Thorlakson, Marilyn – Sherwood Park AB
Trollip, Barbara – Calgary AB
Vreeman, Carl – Abbotsford BC
Walker, Jennifer – Calgary AB
Wells, Kimberly – Calgary AB
White, Jennifer – Peterborough ON
Whitham, Glenn – Georgetown ON
Williams, Patricia – Lethbridge AB
Woller, James – Surrey BC
Wrigley, Heather – Calgary AB
Young, Michelle – Ennismore ON

%d bloggers like this: